Price List

Opening Times

Ladies cutting and styling

 
Director
Senior
Stylist
Graduate
Cut & Styled to Dry short50.0036.0033.0027.50
Cut & Styled to Dry mid to long55.0042.5037.5031.00
Complete Re-Style from60.0049.5045.0036.00
Wash & Styled to Dry short28.5022.0019.5018.00
Wash & Styled to Dry mid to long35.0026.0022.5020.00
Hair Up’s fromN/A35.0031.5027.50

Gents cutting and styling

 
Director
Senior
Stylist
Graduate
Wash, Cut and styled to Dry38.5025.0022.0019.50

Colouring

All Stylists
 
Tinting Regrowth & Refresh Ends Short37.50
Tinting Regrowth & Refresh Ends Long41.50
Tinting Colour Chang55.00
Temporary Colour30.00
Woven 1/4 Head38.50
Woven 1/2 Head57.50
Woven 3/4 Head72.50
Woven Full Head (Short Hair or Re-Growth)89.50
Woven Full Head Long Hair110.00

Chemical Straightening and Keratin Ironing

Ladies

Chemical Straightening from £75.00
Keratin Straightening (Brazilian Blow Dry) from £130.00

Men

Chemical Straightening from £50.00
Keratin Straightening (Brazilian Blow Dry) from £75.00

Perming

Short Hair from £52.50
Long Hair from £82.50
Spiral or Stack Wind from £125.00

Treatments

For Dry, Chemically Treatment or Damaged hair etc from £19.50

 

All prices include styling products, conditioner & VAT 25% discount for children under 11 (Monday to Friday)

Opening Times

Thorpe Bay

Mon: 09:00 – 18:00
Tue: 09:00 – 18:00
Wed: 09:00 – 16:00
Thur: 09:00 – 20:00
Fri: 09:00 – 18:00
Sat: 08:00 – 17:00
Sun: Closed

Leigh on Sea

Mon: Closed
Tue: 09:00 – 18:00
Wed: 09:00 – 16:00
Thur: 09:00 – 20:00
Fri: 09:00 – 18:00
Sat: 08:00 – 17:00
Sun: Closed